Glass blur layer - grid _flex _ modal

All WYSIWYG Web Builder support issues that are not covered in the forums below.
Forum rules
IMPORTANT NOTE!!

DO YOU HAVE A QUESTION OR PROBLEM AND WANT QUICK HELP?
THEN PLEASE SHARE A "DEMO" PROJECT.



PLEASE READ THE FORUM RULES BEFORE YOU POST:
http://www.wysiwygwebbuilder.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=12&t=1901

MUST READ:
http://www.wysiwygwebbuilder.com/getting_started.html
WYSIWYG Web Builder FAQ
Post Reply
User avatar
amir2314
 
 
Posts: 321
Joined: Wed Aug 02, 2017 12:16 pm

Glass blur layer - grid _flex _ modal

Post by amir2314 »

Hi dear pablo .
I would like to change my layers to glass blur effect .
.
Exactly like this : https://css.glass/
How can set the blur on any layer in wwb .
I have an modal layer with several items on it and i want to my modal layer bg change to blur background is there any whay to doing that ?
.
User avatar
crispy68
 
 
Posts: 3038
Joined: Thu Oct 23, 2014 12:43 am
Location: Acworth, GA
Contact:

Re: Glass blur layer - grid _flex _ modal

Post by crispy68 »

You will need to add additional CSS for that.
User avatar
amir2314
 
 
Posts: 321
Joined: Wed Aug 02, 2017 12:16 pm

Re: Glass blur layer - grid _flex _ modal

Post by amir2314 »

crispy68 wrote: Tue Aug 23, 2022 4:43 pm You will need to add additional CSS for that.
Hi dear crispy68
.
How can i do that . Can you help me to doing this please ? This is very important part of my project
Can you make a demo project with wwb ? . I dont know how can i add additional Css
User avatar
crispy68
 
 
Posts: 3038
Joined: Thu Oct 23, 2014 12:43 am
Location: Acworth, GA
Contact:

Re: Glass blur layer - grid _flex _ modal

Post by crispy68 »

At the weblink you provided, you can create the look you want. Then, copy the CSS code they provide.

You will need to open up a html object set to between the <head> tags and put the code like such:

<style>
#Layer1{background:rgba(255,255,255,0.2);backdrop-filter:blur(5px);-webkit-backdrop-filter:blur(5px);}
</style>

You will need to change the ID of the layer to match yours. Also, if you are only wanting the background of layer, you can remove the code for border-radius, box-shadow and border.
User avatar
amir2314
 
 
Posts: 321
Joined: Wed Aug 02, 2017 12:16 pm

Re: Glass blur layer - grid _flex _ modal

Post by amir2314 »

crispy68 wrote: Tue Aug 23, 2022 5:08 pm At the weblink you provided, you can create the look you want. Then, copy the CSS code they provide.

You will need to open up a html object set to between the <head> tags and put the code like such:

<style>
#Layer1{background:rgba(255,255,255,0.2);backdrop-filter:blur(5px);-webkit-backdrop-filter:blur(5px);}
</style>

You will need to change the ID of the layer to match yours. Also, if you are only wanting the background of layer, you can remove the code for border-radius, box-shadow and border.

Wow . Thank you very much ❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️
User avatar
amir2314
 
 
Posts: 321
Joined: Wed Aug 02, 2017 12:16 pm

Re: Glass blur layer - grid _flex _ modal

Post by amir2314 »

crispy68 wrote: Tue Aug 23, 2022 5:08 pm At the weblink you provided, you can create the look you want. Then, copy the CSS code they provide.

You will need to open up a html object set to between the <head> tags and put the code like such:

<style>
#Layer1{background:rgba(255,255,255,0.2);backdrop-filter:blur(5px);-webkit-backdrop-filter:blur(5px);}
</style>

You will need to change the ID of the layer to match yours. Also, if you are only wanting the background of layer, you can remove the code for border-radius, box-shadow and border.
.
Hi dear crispy68 . I notice that wwb has backdrop filter and blur on styles . I just create a new style on style manager and set the blur and add all breakpoint to it with same setting . So in any layer i need i can set the layer style that created. The issue with custome code on html is : its can dont work on breakpoints. But in style on stylemanager its working perfect
User avatar
crispy68
 
 
Posts: 3038
Joined: Thu Oct 23, 2014 12:43 am
Location: Acworth, GA
Contact:

Re: Glass blur layer - grid _flex _ modal

Post by crispy68 »

Glad you got it working. However, the code I provided will work in breakpoints.
Post Reply