Using Layout Grid

Questions related to the Responsive Web Design tools of WYSIWYG Web Builder.
Forum rules
PLEASE READ THE FORUM RULES BEFORE YOU POST:
viewtopic.php?f=12&t=1901

MUST READ:
http://www.wysiwygwebbuilder.com/respon ... esign.html
Please read this first before posting any questions! Also check out the example project to get an idea how the RWD concept works.

Responsive Web Design FAQ:
http://wysiwygwebbuilder.com/forum/view ... 10&t=63817
Post Reply
User avatar
hobo
 
 
Posts: 165
Joined: Sun Nov 21, 2010 4:28 pm
Location: Canada

Using Layout Grid

Post by hobo » Thu Aug 30, 2018 11:56 am

When using a layout grid in default mode with let's say 3 columns and then add a BP
should the same grid adjust in the BP view and show 3 columns?

Every time I add a BP it shows a default layout grid only.
I am using WB Version 14.1.1 August 21-2018

User avatar
Pablo
 
Posts: 14064
Joined: Tue Mar 28, 2006 12:00 pm
Location: Europe
Contact:

Re: Using Layout Grid

Post by Pablo » Thu Aug 30, 2018 12:08 pm

You can use the same or a different number of columns in breakpoints.
If overflow is set to 'none' then all breakpoints will have the same columns.

User avatar
hobo
 
 
Posts: 165
Joined: Sun Nov 21, 2010 4:28 pm
Location: Canada

Re: Using Layout Grid

Post by hobo » Thu Aug 30, 2018 12:12 pm

Pablo wrote:
Thu Aug 30, 2018 12:08 pm
You can use the same or a different number of columns in breakpoints.
If overflow is set to 'none' then all breakpoints will have the same columns.
Thank You, :D

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests