Page 1 of 1

change default breakpoint

Posted: Sun Feb 18, 2018 10:00 am
by wb_user
hello
i have 970px (default) , 320px , 768 px , 1280px breakpoints.
how i can change default breakpoint from 970px to 1280px easily ?
thanks.

Re: change default breakpoint

Posted: Sun Feb 18, 2018 10:25 am
by Pablo
I'm sorry, there is no 'easy' way to change a breakpoint into the default view.

Re: change default breakpoint

Posted: Sun Feb 18, 2018 10:58 am
by wb_user
Pablo wrote:
Sun Feb 18, 2018 10:25 am
I'm sorry, there is no 'easy' way to change a breakpoint into the default view.
thanks for answer
many of Non-standard designs use not standard sizes for default breakpoint
is it possible to add switch default breakpoint in new update of wb ?

Re: change default breakpoint

Posted: Sun Feb 18, 2018 12:31 pm
by Pablo
That will be difficult because the default view is not a breakpoint, it's the 'basis' for all other views.