What is wrong?

Issues related to previewing and publishing your web site.
Post Reply
mako66
 
 
Posts: 50
Joined: Mon Oct 07, 2013 9:02 am
Location: Slovenia

What is wrong?

Post by mako66 » Sat Jul 29, 2017 2:34 pm

Just two layout grids (css menu and font awesome icons).
In preview everything looks OK. But when publish page on hard disk, on the top of web page this code appears.

; } if (!empty($error)) { $errorcode = file_get_contents($error_url); $replace = "##error##"; $errorcode = str_replace($replace, $error, $errorcode); echo $errorcode; exit; } $internalfields = array ("submit", "reset", "send", "filesize", "formid", "captcha_code", "recaptcha_challenge_field", "recaptcha_response_field", "g-recaptcha-response"); $message .= $eol; $message .= "IP Address : "; $message .= $_SERVER['REMOTE_ADDR']; $message .= $eol; $logdata = ''; foreach ($_POST as $key => $value) { if (!in_array(strtolower($key), $internalfields)) { if (!is_array($value)) { $message .= ucwords(str_replace("_", " ", $key)) . " : " . $value . $eol; } else { $message .= ucwords(str_replace("_", " ", $key)) . " : " . implode(",", $value) . $eol; } } } $body = 'This is a multi-part message in MIME format.'.$eol.$eol; $body .= '--'.$boundary.$eol; $body .= 'Content-Type: text/plain; charset=ISO-8859-1'.$eol; $body .= 'Content-Transfer-Encoding: 8bit'.$eol; $body .= $eol.stripslashes($message).$eol; if (!empty($_FILES)) { foreach ($_FILES as $key => $value) { if ($_FILES[$key]['error'] == 0) { $body .= '--'.$boundary.$eol; $body .= 'Content-Type: '.$_FILES[$key]['type'].'; name='.$_FILES[$key]['name'].$eol; $body .= 'Content-Transfer-Encoding: base64'.$eol; $body .= 'Content-Disposition: attachment; filename='.$_FILES[$key]['name'].$eol; $body .= $eol.chunk_split(base64_encode(file_get_contents($_FILES[$key]['tmp_name']))).$eol; } } } $body .= '--'.$boundary.'--'.$eol; if ($mailto != '') { mail($mailto, $subject, $body, $header); } header('Location: '.$success_url); exit; } ?>

User avatar
BaconFries
 
 
Posts: 4429
Joined: Thu Aug 16, 2007 7:32 pm

Re: What is wrong?

Post by BaconFries » Sat Jul 29, 2017 2:47 pm

This indicates that the page extension has not been set to php.
Example:
Correct
http://www.yoursitepage.com/yourpage.php
Incorrect
http://www.yoursitepage.com/yourpage.html

mako66
 
 
Posts: 50
Joined: Mon Oct 07, 2013 9:02 am
Location: Slovenia

Re: What is wrong?

Post by mako66 » Sat Jul 29, 2017 2:52 pm

I solved this... in Layout Grid properties / Form / Enable Form was "enabled"... my mistake.

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests