Page 2 of 2

Re: Update of my site.

Posted: Tue Mar 10, 2020 1:18 am
by gramae
Good idea, done!

Re: Update of my site.

Posted: Tue Mar 10, 2020 1:31 am
by ColinM
gramae wrote:
Tue Mar 10, 2020 1:18 am
Good idea, done!
That was quick! :lol:

Re: Update of my site.

Posted: Fri Apr 10, 2020 2:40 pm
by alex2
Your site is very good.
Please can you tell me how to make the images with links seems to move slightly with hover over?

Re: Update of my site.

Posted: Sat Apr 11, 2020 9:01 pm
by gramae
I used image/animations/transitions
I have uploaded screen grabs to indicate settings to:
http://www.meltec.co.nz/transitions.zip

Re: Update of my site.

Posted: Thu May 21, 2020 10:22 am
by siddhusubbu
Dear Gramea,

How did you set the video loop playback (Balloon Video)without controls? did you use any extension? why did you attach the image too ? if you have the video looping already?

Re: Update of my site.

Posted: Thu May 21, 2020 10:34 am
by siddhusubbu
Dear Gramea,

I just saw your Website "https://www.myflightlogbook.com/index.html", how did you use the custom mouse pointer? that was cool.


With Regards,
SIDDHUSUBBU

Re: Update of my site.

Posted: Thu May 21, 2020 7:25 pm
by gramae
Thanks for the comments, for the video, I use [rz] Background Video, the image is for mobile devices that do not auto play videos.
On myflightlogbook I use [rz] Elegant cursor.

Re: Update of my site.

Posted: Fri May 22, 2020 4:30 am
by siddhusubbu
Thank you So much for the reply. I will look into it.


Regards,
SIDDHUSUBBU

Re: Update of my site.

Posted: Mon Jun 08, 2020 5:18 am
by siddhusubbu
Dear Gramea,

How are you doing?

My another question for your beautifully created website... what is the extension you used for the the header slideshow with full width?...


With Regards,
SIDDHUSUBBU

Re: Update of my site.

Posted: Mon Jun 08, 2020 7:34 pm
by gramae
Hello
I am doing ok
Header slideshow is [rz] Background Images II

Re: Update of my site.

Posted: Fri Jun 12, 2020 7:09 am
by siddhusubbu
Thank you Very much for your reply.
I will look into it



With Regards,
SIDDHUSUBBU

Re: Update of my site.

Posted: Fri Jul 03, 2020 11:43 am
by siddhusubbu
gramae wrote:
Mon Jun 08, 2020 7:34 pm
Hello
I am doing ok
Header slideshow is [rz] Background Images II
Dear Grame,

Hope you are doing great!

Per your comment I purchased rz-background-images II, and I made the slide show with full width ... but they are not responsive, how did you made them responsive.... the images are not resizing when I drag the website corner to view them in different breakpoints, also I tried uploading to my server to check if it works perfectly in my mobile, still the same issue they are not responsive :( please help me!!!

My settings are given below
1. Set the page properties to "center horizontally.
2. Created a layout grid and set the padding top to 1200 because only then I can see my images or else only line is visible.
3. Then I placed the extension on the layout grid and I typed the object Id i.e layout grid id in the target field is that correct?

With Regards,
SIDDHUSUBBU

Re: Update of my site.

Posted: Fri Jul 03, 2020 8:47 pm
by gramae
Hello
Just put rz-background-images II in a layer and resize the layer for various breakpoints.
I am not sure that this extension works in layout grids.

Re: Update of my site.

Posted: Sat Jul 04, 2020 8:29 am
by siddhusubbu
Dear Gramae,

Thank you for your reply!!!, So this will work with layer for sure!, but I need to get it done in layout grid, anyways I've sent an email to Magnam for the assisance. lets see!

Also the Top menu is not responsive too, I wonder how you could get the responsive menu (top menu) in mobile breakpoints? I guess you have it in layers and not layout grid :(... This should work in layout grid too. Can you check if you can set the top menu extension in different breakpoints with layout grids?? that would be a great help for me! coz I have not got any response from the magnum yet, may be because of weekend they are not responding!

with Regards,
SIDDHUSUBBU

Re: Update of my site.

Posted: Sat Jul 04, 2020 8:49 am
by gramae
Hello
Top Menu works fine with layers.
I mostly don't use layout grids except in combination with layers.